Home Archives Education Links Meetings Membership Officers & Directors
   

 

 

Past Presidents

2012-2013
Steve Anderson, ALC, ALC Advanced
Lipan, Texas
2010-2011
Rene Harvey, ALC, ALC Advanced
Paris, Texas
2008-2009
Deitra Robertson
Hempstead, Texas
2006-2007
George Clift, ALC, ALC Advanced
Amarillo, Texas
2005
Harry Hamilton
Lubbock, Texas
2004
Karen Casanova
Helotes, Texas
  2003
Meg Titus, ALC Dallas, Texas
2002
Dan H. Hatfield Medina City, Texas
2001
Charles Daniel Davis Palestine, Texas
2000
Jacob R. Casanova Bandera, Texas CIPS, ALC, ABR, CIPS,CRB, CRS, GRI, LTG, SRC, ITI


1999
Doris Lambeth, CRS, GRI, LTG Dallas, Texas
1998
Kathleen McKenzie Owen, ALC, CIPS, GRI Midland, Texas
1997
Arland Brown, ALC Grapeland, Texas
1996
Virgie L. Orr, ALC, CIPS, CRS, GRI Kerens, Texas
1995
Mark Weaver, ALC Austin, Texas
1994
Jim Donnan Center, Texas
1993
Bob Elder, ALC Austin, Texas
1992
Brian W. Smith, ALC Dallas, Texas
1991
D. L."Gooley" Orr, ALC, CIPS, CRS, GRI Kerens, Texas
1990
Emily Swope, ALC Boerne, Texas
1989
Lloyd Thomas, ALC Temple, Texas
1988
Johnny Classen, ALC New Braunfels, Texas
1987
Quentin Aaberg Kerrville, Texas
1986
Hank McQuaide, ALC Bryan, Texas
1985
Karl King Wichita Falls, Texas
1984
Joe M. Cullinan, AFLM, GRI San Antonio, Texas
1983
Dwayne Otteman, ALC Harlington, Texas
1982
Craig Browne, ALC College Station, Texas
1981
Sally Frank Hewitt, ALC Freeport, Texas
1980
Roy Parnell Stephenville, Texas
1979
James H. Ganville Houston, Texas
1978
Otto Graham, ALC Baytown, Texas
1977
Elbert Aldrich, ALC Temple, Texas
1976
Joe Barnes Denton, Texas
1975
M. K. Russell, Jr. Clarksville, Texas


1974
Harold B. Stiovall Cleburne, Texas
1973
Judge B. Fite, ALC Dallas, Texas
1972
J. K. Leighton, ALC Vanderpool, Texas
1971
Vernon L. Miller Arlington, Texas
1970
John Nunnally, ALC Marble Falls, Texas
1969
George Duke Arlington, Texas
1968
Jimmy Myrick Paris, Texas
1967
Jim Chilcoat Victoria, Texas
1966
E. H. Davis Dallas, Texas
1965
W. S. Bert Watson San Antonio, Texas
1964
R. O. Cheatham Texarkana, Texas
1963
Quentin Williams, ALC Pampa, Texas
1962
Barney G. Grafa Midland, Texas
1961
Jerry Cooley Amarillo, Texas
1960
Jerry Cooley Amarillo, Texas
1959
Roy Brown Victoria, Texas
1958
Clyde A. Bray Muleshoe, Texas
1957
Clyde A. Bray Muleshoe, Texas
1956
Rae Beasley Boerne, Texas
1955
Owen B. Sherrill, AFLM Georgetown, Texas

Mr. Owen B. Sherrill, AFLM was the First President and the Organizer of the Texas REALTORS Land Institute Chapter # 22.